Madhu Sharma | Biography, Age, Height, Husband, Family, Films, Education, Net Worth (2021), Awards | Indian Actress

MAdhu Sharma Biography

Who is Madhu Sharma? & What are her Age and Height?

Madhu Sharma is a beautiful and very talented Indian actress. she appeared in many Bhojpuri, Tamil, Kannada, & Hindi movies. she was born on December 13, 1984, in Jaipur, India. currently, she lives in Mumbai, Maharashtra. As of 2021, she is 36 years old along with 5 feet and 5 inches tall height.



Madhu Sharma Biography and Wiki

Name: Madhu Sharma

Other Name: Dipu

Profession: Actress

Nationality: Indian

Age (2021): 36 years old

Figure size: 35 – 28 – 35

Date o birth: December 13, 1984

Height: 5 feet and 5 inches

Birth Place:  Jaipur, India

Lives in:   Mumbai, Maharashtra

Madhu Sharma Family

Father’s Name: Lakshmiram Sharma

Mother’s Name: Premlata Sharma

Husband Name: N/A

Family member: Dad, Mom & Madhu

Siblings: N/A

Family Photo:

Madhu Sharma Family Photo
Madhu Sharma Family Photo




Madhu Sharma’s Husband, Marriage, & Relationship

As of now, according to our research, Madhu is unmarried and living a single life. she has no boyfriend and husband. like other celebrities, she might have someone special in her life but she has not disclosed any single information about it.

Husband Photo: N/A

Marriage photo: N/A

Martial status: N/A

Relationship: NA

Boyfriend: N/A

Madhu Sharma Education

Educational qualification: Studied Commerce

College: R.D. National College and W.A. Science College

High School: R N Gandhi High School

Madhu Sharma’s Films or Movies

  • Ek Dujje Ke Liye
  • Dulhe Raja
  • Ghulami
  • Yodhha
  • Khiladi (Bhojpuri Film)
  • That Is Pandu (2005)
  • Pournami (2006) and more.

Upcoming movie 2020: Wall Poster, Hari Om, and Sound Party

Produced Movies: two Marathi and four Bhojpuri movies.




Madhu Sharma’s Net worth and Earning

Net worth (2021): Her total net worth is roughly $1 million USD

Earning source: Acting and Film Producer

Earning: She normally charges around 10 and 15 lakhs per movie.

Madhu Sharma’s Awards

  • Best Actress in Sabrang Award 2016.
  • Best Actress in BIFA  2015.
  • Best Actress For Ghulami in IBFA 2016.
  • Best Actress in Dada Saheb Phalke 2016.

Read more to learn more

Read the full biography of Dharmendra Singh Deol




Read the full biography of Narendra Modi

Official social sites




Madhu Sharma’s Facebook Account

Share with others

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments